OFFICIAL SELECTION December 2020

 

The Dying Light

United States

 

Acts of Resistance: Heavy Metal Music in Latin America

United States

 

Ludwig trap Beethoven

Switzerland

 

FORTE

Russian Federation

 

The Rescue

United Kingdom

 

Send me a little light

Germany

 

His Name is Randy

United States

 

La-R-S (with English subtitles)

Italy

 

In China

United States

 

“Second Chance”

United States

 

Kiss the Ground

United States

 

The Huntress - Rune of the Dead

Sweden

 

SERGI & IRINA

Spain

 

Orson Rehearsed

United States

 

Unfinished

Austria

 

Lead screws

Ukraine

 

The Village

Ukraine

 

One Day

United States

 

Singing4US

Italy

 

Jazz Club Owner

Canada

 

Glimmerglass Lieder

United States

 

Hang On To The Happy

United States

 

Euterpe: The Lost Muse

United States

 

The Last Song

Austria

 

I'LL WALK WITH GOD

United Kingdom

 

Chunk DeChunk-Chunk: Anti-Smooth Jazz Activist

United States

               

 

REDEMPTION

United States

 

Ferriel

Canada

 

STAY SANE

United States

 

The Tale of the Dog: The Untold Story of Denver's Greatest Music Venue. The Family Dog Denver, 1967-1968

United States

 

Fabian Sialia - Bluefields

Germany

 

One Two Three

United States

 

For Sale

United Kingdom

 

Journey to the ONE

Ukraine

 

Laugh Club

Czech Republic

 

Combat My Love

Canada

 

GONE

United States

 

Stages

United States

 

The Challenge

United States

 

SPIRITUAL BATTLE TRILOGY (full version)

Mexico

 

Death and the Maiden

Australia

 

The Puppet In The Pie

United States

 

Wild Honey

United States

 

The Night in Silence Under Many a Star

United States

 

Silent Movie

Brazil

 

1.6

Russian Federation

 

Greta's Bed and Breakfast

Sweden

 

Hanna Mash Hu Al Yaman

Israel

 

ISAAC

United States

 

Secret Service

United States

 

I Don't Want To Stay

France

 

Carrousel : she dance

Switzerland

 

Let The Rest Of The World Go By

United States

 

If I Should Lose You

United States

 

The Boy Who Waited

United States

 

Shell Shock

United States

 

IF I'VE WON IF I'VE LOST

Italy

 

Riders of the Purple Sage: The Making of a Western Opera

United States

 

Time and Place

United States

 

Fest of Friends

France

 

HAPPY SAD FACE - HEART SHIELD

United States

 

Hannah More

United Kingdom

OFFICIAL SELECTION

Thank you for your love by Frank Cheng in Best music video.

All My Demons - We The Lion by 7 SAMURAI FILMS in Best music video, Best direction.

LILT by Josiah Cuneo in Best film soundtrack on any subject.

WEIRD by fausto Montanari in Best film soundtrack on any subject, Best direction, Better sound effects.

Hands by Michael Lane in Best film soundtrack on any subject.

Bill Evans Time Remembered by Matt Evans in Best documentary about music.

Wishful Thinking by Dennis Nap in Best film soundtrack on any subject.

Never Stop (Live Version) by Josephine Halbert in Best music video.

Sorrowful Seed by Lane Mingyu Shi in Best Original Song.

Music Short Film "The Sea"|LAZYgunsBRISKY by Tsukuda Hisanori in Best music video, Best dance or choreography filmed, Better sound effects.

Silent Love Stories - I by Amr Al-hariri in Best Jazz Music Video.

We Are One - blood drum spirit by Sara Pettinella in Best documentary about music.

Wise Owl by Narae Kim in Best music video.

The Curse Of The Sad Mummy by Natalia Nikkhoo in Best music video.

Nowhere To Go by Krish Makhija in Best music video.

Trenches of Rock by Paul Michael Bloodgood in Best documentary about music.

Manifest Destiny by Dominic Francisco in Best film soundtrack on any subject.

Joe Hardy Wiley and His Band - It's A Wondrous Life - Music Video by Joseph Aniska & Larry Traiger.

GOD CAME 'ROUND by Derek Frey in Best music video, Best direction, Best Photography. 

Meriguan by Lera Ogourtsova in Best documentary about music. 

The Potential of Noise - Conny Plank by Alex Tondowski in Best documentary about music. 

The Pitch by Colin Sprigg in Best direction. 

Mariam by Murtdha Hameed in Best Photography. 

From The Land of Gandhi by Prakash Wadhwa in Best direction. 

Iris, fragment 6 by Maxime Joret in Best dance or choreography filmed. 

Jazz The Only Way Of Life by Jacques Matthey in Best documentary about music. 

Don't Start A Rock Band by Yilei Zhou in Best music video.

Jenna by Christian Monnier in Best film soundtrack on any subject.

Isolated - Busanfornia Calling by Seoho Lee in Best film soundtrack on any subject.

Cubs by WIll Moffett in Best direction. 

The Bean Merchant’s Daughter by Raymond Aftimos in Best film soundtrack on any subject.

From The Outside by Gina Brooklyn in Best Original Song.

Around the World in 80 Anthems by Kerrie Ann Everitt in Best documentary about music. 

Mama by Mert Canatan in Best film soundtrack on any subject. 

Kayam Khooni by Ali Nikfar in Best music video. 

A Great Day in Paris by Mark Foss in Best documentary about music. 

Horror-struck by Tamás Börönte in Best music video. 

4'33" by Hiroyuki Oda in Best dance or choreography filmed. 

Song of a Hundred Year by Sangmock Lee in Best documentary about music. 

Children of Zeus World Premiere by Brian Grundstrom in Best classical music video.

Escape by Sophie Webber in Best classical music video.